East Regional Qualifiers
East Regional will be held at White Bear Bar on Monday, February 8, 2016 at 7pm (includes: North St. Paul Legion, Barnboard, O’Malley’s, Running Ace’s, The Dugout, White Bear Bar, Mama T’s)
Barnboard |
Ron Pottebaum |
Barnboard |
Doug Boles |
Barnboard |
Comin in Hot |
Barnboard |
Ken Hoffmyier |
Dugout |
Pete Verhulst |
Dugout |
Heather Kuschke |
Dugout |
Hank Vejtruba |
Dugout |
Sammi |
Dugout |
Stella Hegg |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Irene Goldberg |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Carolyn Leduc |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Desiree |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Bryan Stanton |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Gabe Contreras |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Phil |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Tom |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Mila G |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Art |
North St. Paul Legion |
Curtis Winters |
North St. Paul Legion |
Denny Mitchell |
North St. Paul Legion |
Tony Beguhl |
North St. Paul Legion |
Joe Cool |
North St. Paul Legion |
Phil Benson |
North St. Paul Legion |
James Delbec Jr. |
North St. Paul Legion |
Carolyn Leduc |
North St. Paul Legion |
Amanda West |
North St. Paul Legion |
Todd Lee |
North St. Paul Legion |
Miranda Mudgett |
Omalleys |
Mike Schoeder |
Omalleys |
Lacey Bryant |
Omalleys |
Marvin Keen |
Omalleys |
Deanna Olson |
Omalleys |
Ken Sherkenbach |
Omalleys |
Pete Verhulst |
Omalleys |
Dave Fadness |
Omalleys |
Peter Taft |
Running Aces |
Kevin Dickman |
Running Aces |
Nate French |
Running Aces |
Cheri Black |
Running Aces |
Gene Wood |
Running Aces |
Ben Cummins |
Running Aces |
Craig Teske |
Running Aces |
Michael White |
Running Aces |
Jim Reynolds |
White Bear Bar Sunday A |
Michael Mattson |
White Bear Bar Sunday A |
Jason Cummings |
White Bear Bar Sunday A |
Ray Schneider |
White Bear Bar Sunday A |
Tommy Boy |
White Bear Bar Sunday A |
Jen Greeder |
White Bear Bar Sunday A |
Erik Leirmo |
White Bear Bar Sunday A |
Kristi Lavalle |
White Bear Bar Sunday A |
David Chapa |
White Bear Bar Sunday B |
Kristi Lavalle |
White Bear Bar Sunday B |
Tom Schilling |
White Bear Bar Sunday B |
Katie Kane |
White Bear Bar Sunday B |
Tim H |
White Bear Bar Sunday B |
Erik Leirmo |
White Bear Bar Sunday B |
David Chapa |
White Bear Bar Sunday B |
Michael Coppage |
White Bear Bar Sunday B |
Michael Mattson |
White Bear Bar Tuesday A |
Lee Price |
White Bear Bar Tuesday A |
Erik Leirmo |
White Bear Bar Tuesday A |
Jonathan Lowe |
White Bear Bar Tuesday A |
Ben Cummins |
White Bear Bar Tuesday A |
Michael Mattson |
White Bear Bar Tuesday A |
Kristi Lavalle |
White Bear Bar Tuesday A |
Paul Keller |
White Bear Bar Tuesday A |
Heidi Sherer |
White Bear Bar Tuesday B |
Erik Leirmo |
White Bear Bar Tuesday B |
Lee Price |
White Bear Bar Tuesday B |
Tom Kimlinger |
White Bear Bar Tuesday B |
Kristi Lavalle |
White Bear Bar Tuesday B |
Dave McMillan |
White Bear Bar Tuesday B |
Heidi Sherer |
White Bear Bar Tuesday B |
Justice Calane |
White Bear Bar Tuesday B |
Harry Musil |
West Regional Qualifiers
West Regional will be held at Medina Entertainment Center on Tuesday, February 9, 2016 at 7pm (includes: Chanhassen Legion, Detour 19, MainStreet, Medina, The Pourhouse)
Chanhassen Legion |
Earl Bilek |
Chanhassen Legion |
Jan Haase |
Chanhassen Legion |
Mike Whaylen |
Chanhassen Legion |
Steve Buechler |
Chanhassen Legion |
Rachel Tendall |
Chanhassen Legion |
Mike Hazzard |
Chanhassen Legion |
Robin Kerber |
Chanhassen Legion |
Leroy Graunke |
Chanhassen Legion |
Ed Kerber |
Detour 19 Sunday A |
Bob Watson |
Detour 19 Sunday A |
Denny Flagg |
Detour 19 Sunday A |
Mike Miller |
Detour 19 Sunday A |
Laurel Smith |
Detour 19 Sunday A |
Jim Reader |
Detour 19 Sunday B |
Laurel Smith |
Detour 19 Sunday B |
Jim Reader |
Detour 19 Sunday B |
David Rathke |
Detour 19 Sunday B |
Bob Watson |
Mainstreet- Monday |
Paul Neuburger |
Mainstreet- Monday |
Bob Topinka |
Mainstreet- Monday |
Michael P Nelson |
Mainstreet- Monday |
John H |
Mainstreet- Monday |
James Browne |
Mainstreet- Monday |
Rachelle Clermont |
Mainstreet- Monday |
Bob Rich |
Mainstreet- Saturday A |
Bryan Stanton |
Mainstreet- Saturday A |
Denny Flagg |
Mainstreet- Saturday A |
Bob Watson |
Mainstreet- Saturday A |
Bob Topinka |
Mainstreet- Saturday A |
Tim Dieterie |
Mainstreet- Saturday A |
Tim Savik |
Mainstreet- Saturday A |
Tyrone Lewis |
Mainstreet- Saturday A |
Chad Morris |
Mainstreet- Saturday B |
Gold |
Mainstreet- Saturday B |
John Pollock |
Mainstreet- Saturday B |
Bryan Stanton |
Mainstreet- Saturday B |
Bob Topinka |
Mainstreet- Saturday B |
Phyllis Pollock |
Mainstreet- Saturday B |
Denny Flagg |
Mainstreet- Saturday B |
Hal “H-Train” R |
Medina Thursday A |
Jeff Schultz |
Medina Thursday A |
Bill Wallace |
Medina Thursday A |
Dale Lange |
Medina Thursday A |
Bob Watson |
Medina Thursday A |
Ruth Breen |
Medina Thursday A |
Denny Flagg |
Medina Thursday A |
Bob Schneider |
Medina Thursday A |
Al Wuori |
Medina Thursday A |
Mike Miller |
Medina Thursday B |
Tom R |
Medina Thursday B |
Mike Miller |
Medina Thursday B |
Ross Davis |
Medina Thursday B |
Rick Gunderson |
Medina Thursday B |
Ken C |
Medina Thursday B |
Bob Watson |
Medina Thursday B |
Will Nelson |
Pourhouse |
Tony Beno |
Pourhouse |
Nick Larsen |
Pourhouse |
Dan Mueller |
Pourhouse |
Tim Becker |
Pourhouse |
Darrell Grams |
South Regional Qualifiers
South Regional will be held at Casper’s on Wednesday, February 10, 2016 at 7pm (includes: Junior’s, Jersey’s, Opinion, Casper’s, Tavern 829)
Caspers |
Dean LeMieux |
Caspers |
Peter Taft |
Caspers |
Dusty Gibson |
Caspers |
David “RD” Wozny |
Caspers |
Brent Swenson |
Caspers |
Mike Beberg |
Caspers |
Jay Crowley |
Caspers |
Jason Rafnson |
Jerseys |
Mike Beberg |
Jerseys |
John Shively |
Jerseys |
Brad Kruse |
Jerseys |
Mario Nicholson |
Jerseys |
JJ Anderson |
Jerseys |
Damian Severson |
Jerseys |
Dennis Yaritz |
Jerseys |
John Knowles |
Jerseys |
Marvin Keen |
Jerseys |
Mark Kraus |
Juniors- Thursday |
Bob King |
Juniors- Thursday |
Myke Zurn |
Juniors- Thursday |
Teresa Shaw |
Juniors- Thursday |
Kimmy Naylor |
Juniors- Thursday |
Paul Kuplic |
Juniors- Thursday |
Bryan Stanton |
Juniors- Thursday |
Eddie Marin |
Juniors- Thursday |
Zach Maher |
Juniors- Thursday |
Jarrod Loerzel |
Juniors- Thursday |
Sean P |
Juniors- Thursday |
Paul Thomas |
Juniors- Thursday |
Russ Blair |
Juniors- Thursday |
Jeff Gleason |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Kimmy Naylor |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Jason Forde |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Steve Pearson |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Paul Thomas |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Dean LeMieux |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Jarrod Loerzel |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Bryan Stanton |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Sam Anderson |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Chris Wulke |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Myke Zurn |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Kin |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Deb O’Connell |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Liddy |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Chad Morris |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Katrina Gabbert |
Opinion Monday |
Peter Taft |
Opinion Monday |
Mike Schoeder |
Opinion Monday |
Clint Christiansen |
Opinion Thursday |
Clint Christiansen |
Opinion Thursday |
Mike Beberg |
Opinion Thursday |
Peter Taft |
Opinion Thursday |
Bob Beran |
Opinion Thursday |
Damian Severson |
Opinion Thursday |
Georgie |
Tavern 829 |
Mike Botz |
Tavern 829 |
Mike Beberg |
North Regional Qualifiers
North Regional will be held at Palmer Lake VFW on Thursday, February 11, 2016 at 7pm (includes: Monticello, The Lodge, Don Hansen VFW, Palmer Lake VFW)
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Jason Bromen |
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Hooker |
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Darel Murphy |
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Nate French |
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Tyrone Lewis |
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Bill Lepsch |
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Jeff W |
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Wayne Radden |
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Howie |
Don Hansen VFW- Saturday |
Joe Brezinka |
Don Hansen VFW- Saturday |
Bryan Stanton |
Don Hansen VFW- Saturday |
LaDon Urban |
Don Hansen VFW- Saturday |
Tim Savik |
Don Hansen VFW- Wednesday |
Don Androsky |
Don Hansen VFW- Wednesday |
Gaylin Laabs |
Don Hansen VFW- Wednesday |
Bob Auman |
Don Hansen VFW- Wednesday |
Mike Backstrom |
Don Hansen VFW- Wednesday |
Cory Wayman |
Monticello Monday A |
Jerry Scharlemann |
Monticello Monday A |
El Corrow |
Monticello Monday A |
Tristan Williams |
Monticello Monday A |
Dick Nelson |
Monticello Monday A |
Joel Christianson |
Monticello Monday A |
Larry Kohnert |
Monticello Monday A |
Anthony Mastrain |
Monticello Monday A |
Deb Schut |
Monticello Monday A |
Jason Davis |
Monticello Monday A |
Frank Johnson |
Monticello Monday A |
Greg Mcuiggen |
Monticello Monday B |
Jerry Scharlemann |
Monticello Monday B |
El Corrow |
Monticello Monday B |
Dick Nelson |
Monticello Monday B |
Gene Decker |
Monticello Monday B |
Joel Christianson |
Monticello Monday B |
Morten Arneson |
Monticello Monday B |
Maggie Scheel |
Monticello Monday B |
Tristan Williams |
Monticello Monday B |
Frank Johnson |
Monticello Sunday |
Gene Decker |
Monticello Sunday |
El Corrow |
Monticello Sunday |
Frank Johnson |
Monticello Sunday |
Jerry Scharlemann |
Monticello Sunday |
Larry Mcannany |
Monticello Sunday |
Ron Michaelis |
Monticello Sunday |
Dave July |
Monticello Sunday |
Mark Banyai |
Monticello Sunday |
Dick Nelson |
Monticello Sunday |
Terry Brouer |
Palmer Lake VFW |
Wally Wermager |
Palmer Lake VFW |
Jay Johnson |
Palmer Lake VFW |
Scott Chapman |
Palmer Lake VFW |
Kerri Madden |
Palmer Lake VFW |
Karen Matzka |
Palmer Lake VFW |
Cory Wayman |
The Lodge |
Kyle Reese |
The Lodge |
Curtis Petersen |
The Lodge |
Paul Neuburger |
The Lodge |
Tabitha Wood |
The Lodge |
Adam Dormanen |
The Lodge |
Sara Kosek |
The Lodge |
Jerry Scharlemann |
The Lodge |
Eric Phillips |
The Lodge |
Lynn Menth |
The Lodge |
Kerri Madden |
The Lodge |
Nate French |
The Lodge |
Mick M |
Bar Champions
These players automatically qualify for the State Tournament at Running Aces Casino on Sunday, May 15, 2016. Additionally, for each additional location they won in Session A or win in Session B, they will receive a $500 bonus chip. For example, if in Session A someone is he champion of two bars in Session A and another two in Session B, they will receive an additional $1500 for the State Tournament.
Barnboard |
Ron Pottebaum |
Dugout |
Pete Verhulst |
Mama T’s (Bradys) |
Irene Goldberg |
North St. Paul Legion |
Curtis Winters |
Omalleys |
Mike Schoeder |
Running Aces |
Kevin Dickman |
White Bear Bar Sunday A |
Michael Mattson |
White Bear Bar Sunday B |
Kristi Lavalle |
White Bear Bar Tuesday A |
Lee Price |
White Bear Bar Tuesday B |
Erik Leirmo |
Don Hansen VFW- Friday |
Jason Bromen |
Don Hansen VFW- Saturday |
Joe Brezinka |
Don Hansen VFW- Wednesday |
Don Androsky |
Monticello Monday A |
Jerry Scharlemann |
Monticello Monday B |
Jerry Scharlemann |
Monticello Sunday |
Gene Decker |
Palmer Lake VFW |
Wally Wermager |
The Lodge |
Kyle Reese |
Caspers |
Dean LeMieux |
Jerseys |
Mike Beberg |
Juniors- Thursday |
Bob King |
Juniors- Tuesday |
Kimmy Naylor |
Opinion Monday |
Peter Taft |
Opinion Thursday |
Clint Christiansen |
Tavern 829 |
Mike Botz |
Chanhassen Legion |
Earl Bilek |
Detour 19 Sunday A |
Bob Watson |
Detour 19 Sunday B |
Laurel Smith |
Mainstreet- Monday |
Paul Neuburger |
Mainstreet- Saturday A |
Bryan Stanton |
Mainstreet- Saturday B |
Gold |
Medina Thursday A |
Jeff Schultz |
Medina Thursday B |
Tom R |
Pourhouse |
Tony Beno |